Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Aimee Mitchell - Headteacher

Gary King - Deputy Headteacher 
John Potter  - Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion) - Teacher of Mathematics

Alison Moxey - Assistant Headteacher (Operations)


Helen Goode –Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning) - Teacher of English
Sue Fielder - Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) - Teacher of Modern Languages

Rachael Jordan - Assistant Headteacher (Science)

Martin Murphy - Assistant Headteacher (Mathematics)

Caroline Sherwood - Assistant Headteacher (English)


Teaching Staff

Gemma Adams - Teacher of History - Head of Year 10

Roger Adams - Teacher of Science

Sarah Baker - Teacher of Mathematics

Melanie Burrows - Teacher of Food Technology
Steven Callow – Teacher of Science
, Deputy Team Leader Science
Jodie Carter - SENCO
Sam Carter - Head of Drama
Lucie Caspar - Teacher of PE
Sarah-Jane Charles - Teacher of Science
Ivan Chrisene - Team Leader RE
Max Cole - Teacher of Science
Aidan Davey - Teacher of Mathematics
, Head of Year 9
Paige Day - Teacher of RE
Alexys Deyn - Teacher of English
Morwenna Dobson - Teacher of Mathematics
Wayne Doidge - Teacher of Computer Science
Ed Donaldson - Team Leader, Design and Technology
Jenny Emeleus - Teacher of Mathematics

Maria Etheridge -  Teacher of Mathematics

Joanna Eveleigh - Teacher of Mathematics, SENCO
Jack Fahy - Teacher of PE
Joanne Foster - Teacher of English

Maria Freestone – Teacher of English, KS4 Aspirations Leader

Natalie Gee - Teacher of English
Alex Goldman – Team Leader, PE
Henry Goldson – Teacher – Head of Year 7

Matthew Hayden - Team Leader - Computer Science

Claire Honeywill - Teacher of Dance and PE

Amber Hughes - Teacher of Textiles and Art
Emily Humphries - Teacher of English

Marie Knights - Teacher of Modern Languages and English
Elizabeth Lolin - Teacher of English
Blyth Louis - Teacher of Technology
Kat Marment - Teacher of PE - Head of Year 8
John Miller – Teacher of Geography – Outdoor Education Lead
Karen Motti - Teacher of Mathematics

Huw Phillips - Team Leader - History
Alice Pinhey - Teacher of Science
Rob Preece - Teacher of Mathematics
Kelda Richards – Team Leader Modern Languages
Nathaniel Rogers - Team Leader Geography

Isabel Sastre - Team Leader, Visual Arts, Teacher of Art and Photography
Darianne Sherwin - Teacher of Science

Garin Spiess - Head of Year 11, Teacher of Science
Louise Stinchcombe - Teacher of Humanities

Clare Toomey - Teacher of PE
Joanne Vallance - Team Leader Performing Arts, Teacher of Music

Kate Ward - Teacher of Modern Languages
Tim Watts - Teacher of PE and PSHE

Support Staff
Leticia Andres Martinez - Teaching Assistant
Tracy Ashford - Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Bardell - Clerk to the Governing Body
Jenny Bickham – Teaching Assistant
Alison Boyer - Teaching Assistant
Mel Brock - Food Technology and Visual Arts Technician
Ann Broome - Data and Cover Manager
Louise Burridge - Teaching Assistant
Clair Byron - CCF Lead and Outdoor Education Administrator

Debbie Campbell -  Teaching Assistant
Kate Campbell Bellis - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Richards Clements - CCF SSI
Teresa Congreve - Receptionist

Ben Conibear – Media and Sound Technician
Lyn Day - Teaching Assistant
Doreen Duffy - Meal Time Assistant


Tracey Duffy -  Teaching Assistant / Meal Time Assistant

Susy Dunne -  PR and Marketing Coordinator 

Jacquie Franklin - Finance Administration Assistant
Jasper Freestone - Student Well-being Coordinator
Emma Gennoy - Teaching Assistant
Paul Herbert - Reset Manager
Ben Heywood - Inclusion / Pastoral Care Manager, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Tim Hingley - Senior Science Technician

Alison Hobbs - Teaching Assistant and EMA

Mike Kaminski - Technology Technician
Amanda Kenyon - Librarian

Nikita Knott - Teaching Assistant
Janet Lee – Transition and ALT Administrator

Sam Luke – Examinations Officer
Stuart Maynard - Cover Supervisor
Francoise Metay - PA to the Headteacher
Lisa Moore - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Family Liaison Officer
Leah Moore - Inclusion Administration Assistant
Karen Munday - Resources Assistant
Debbie Naden - Attendance Officer
Caroline Powell – Inclusion Coordinator

Maria Rodriguez-Pressman - MFL Teaching Assistant


Emma Ryan - Teaching Assistant


Jacob Scrivens - Cover Supervisor
Sally Stoakes – Teaching Assistant


Jan Taylor – Mentor and College Liaison
Michelle Tear - Teaching Assistant


Anna Tobenhouse - English / Literacy Intervention Coordinator
Li Wang - Teaching Assistant


Marion Webster - Science Technician

Mark Williams - IT Technician

Feature


Exe Valley Challenge 2019

Exe Valley Challenge June 30th 2019 The winning teams this year were: Minis - Brampford Speke 4 ..

More >>



News feed


Mobile Phone Policy

Isca Academy is introducing a change to our school Mobile Telephone Policy, which will come into eff..

More >>



Secrets to Success

Last year we ran a very informative and well received evening for Year 11 students and their parents..

More >>