Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Aimee Mitchell - Headteacher
Gary King - Deputy Headteacher
Julie Scotting - Deputy Headteacher
Alison Moxey - Assistant Headteacher
John Potter - Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff
Gemma Adams - Teacher of History - Head of Year 8
Roger Adams - Teacher of Science

Sarah Baker - Teacher of Mathematics
Rachael Brown - Team Leader Science
Melanie Burrows - Teacher of Food Technology
Steven Callow – Teacher of Science

Lucie Caspar - Teacher of PE
Ivan Chrisene - Teacher of RE
Aidan Davey - Teacher of Mathematics
Wayne Doidge - Teacher of Computer Science

Jenny Emeleus - Teacher of Mathematics
Joanna Eveleigh - Teacher of Mathematics
, Deputy SENCO
Sue Fielder - Teacher of Modern Languages
, Deputy SENCO, Head of Year 9
Maria Freestone – Deputy Team Leader English
Natalie Gee - Teacher of English, acting Head of English
Alex Goldman – Teacher of PE - Head of Year 11

Henry Goldson – Link Teacher – Head of Year 7
Helen Goode –Team Leader English (Maternity Leave)
Matthew Hayden - Team Leader - Computer Science
Claire Honeywill - Teacher of Dance
Garry Hooper – Team Leader PE
Amber Hughes - Teacher of Textiles and Art
Emily Humphries - Teacher of English
Greg Ireland - SENCO
Marie Knights - Teacher of Modern Languages and English (Maternity Leave)
Karen Lambert - Teacher of Drama, G&T Co-ordinator
Sarah Larner - Team Leader Technology
Symone Lucas - Teacher of English
John Miller – Team Leader Geography – Outdoor Education Lead
Karen Motti - Teacher of Maths
Martin Murphy - Team Leader Mathematics
Hugh Ogilvie - Teacher of English
Tyler Page - Teacher of English
Mark Peggs - Teacher of RE and Geography, Ethnic Minority Achievement Coordinator(Pastoral)
Huw Phillips - Team Leader - History
Rob Preece - Teacher of Mathematics
Kelda Richards – Team Leader Modern Languages
Nathaniel Rogers - Teacher of Geography
Isabel Sastre - Teacher of Art and Photography

Darianne Sherwin - Teacher of Science
Kate SImons - Teacher of Science

Luke Skoka-Brown - Design and Technology Teacher
Garin Spiess - Deputy Team Leader Science

Clare Toomey - Teacher of PE
Joanne Vallance - Team Leader Performing Arts, Teacher of Music
Tim Watts - Teacher of Science - Head of Year 10

Support Staff


Jenny Bickham – Educational Support Assistant

Mike Buckingham - D&T Technician
Tracey Budd - Technology Technician

Clair Byron - Cover Supervisor and Outdoor Education Administrator
Debbie Campbell-  Education Support Assistant
Kate Campbell Bellis - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Dan Cheesman - Science Technician

Teresa Congreve - Receptionist
Ben Conibear – Media and Sound Technician
Anne Croft - Examination Officer
Lyn Day - Main Educational Support Assistant
Joanna Duffin – Clerk to Governors

Doreen Duffy - Meal Time Assistant
Tracey Duffy -  Educational Support Assistant / Meal Time Assistant
Susy Dunne -  PR and Marketing Coordinator
Emma Gennoy - Education Support Assistant
Barbara Harrad - Business Administration Coordinator
Paul Herbert - Isolations Manager

Ben Heywood - Inclusion / Pastoral Care Manager, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Tim Hingley - Senior Science Technician

Alison Hobbs - Special Educational Support Assistant and EMA

Ruth Kelly - Cover Supervisor
Amanda Kenyon - Librarian

Janet Lee – Transition and ALT Administrator
Sam Luke – Data and Cover Manager

Francoise Metay - PA to the Headteacher

Lisa Moore - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead –Pastoral Support Manager
Debbie Naden - Attendance Officer
Leanne Palmer - Education Support Assistant
Kevin Peters - IT Technician

Caroline Powell – Inclusion Coordinator

Maria Rodriguez-Pressman - MFL Education Support Assistant
Emma Ryan - Special Education Support Assistant
Caroline Skidmore - Senior Resources technician
Sally Stoakes – Special Education Support Assistant

Jan Taylor –
Mentor and Post 16 progression
Michelle Tear -
Special Education Support Assistant
Beth Thompson – Education Support Assistant
Grahame Westlake-Wormsley - Cover Supervisor

Feature


Exe Valley Challenge 2017

Exe Valley Challenge July 2nd 2017 The eighth Exe Valley Challenge event will take place on Sund..

More >>



News feed


Exam Results 2017

Isca Academy Students Excel at Tougher Exam Challenge Students and staff at Isca Academy are celebr..

More >>



End of Term Newsletter

The latest newsletter from Isca Academy is available to download and read. The summer term is alway..

More >>